Visa produce

1, How to apply Vietnam entry visa?


You're 4 steps away from a Vietnam visa on arrival.

No documents to send off. No need to stand in line at the consulate.

All visitors must obtain Vietnam visa prior to entry. However, Thailand, Filipino, Malaysia Nationalities are not required visa and allow to stay in Vietnam for 1 month. If you book one of our tours, ITC Travel  is able to arrange letter of invitation at cost of US$20/person as services fee and assistance at the airport (US$25 visa stamp fee for single entry excluded). 
To prepare the letter, we need your personal information as mentioned below for 2-3 working days. Passport of six months’ validity, visa application forms, and any other documents requested by the particular embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending the embassy or consulate a stamped 
Once letter is ready we will e-mail or fax it to you. Upon check-in at the airport for International flight to Vietnam, please enclose the letter with your passport so that they will allow you to check-in.


Fill out the secure online application form

You are required to enter the exact personal information of the applicant(s)

  •  Full name – The same as in passport
  •  Date of birth
  •  Nationality
  •  Passport number
  •  Date of arrival
  •  Type of Visa
  • Confirm and pay for service fee

    Please double check to ensure the information is correct, select to use extra services (Airport Fast Track/Car Pick-Up) if any.

    You can make payment with your Credit/ Debit Card via OnePay/PayPal or pay via Western Union.

  • Get approval letter and prepare for getting visa stamped on arrival

    After 1 working day (urgent service) or 2 working days (normal one), YOU WILL:

    •  Get visa approval letter via email (attached with entry-and-exit form)
    •  Print out the letter and the entry-and-exit form
    •  Fill out the entry-and-exit form
    •  Prepare 2 passport sized photos 4x6cm and an amount of USD for stamping fee ($45 for single entry; $65 for multiple entry visa)
    •  Put all above mentioned things along with your passport in a package, then show them to Immigration officer at Vietnam arrival airports
    • Get your visa stamped upon arrival

      Upon arrival to Vietnam International Airports (Hanoi, Da Nang or Hochiminh), you present all things in the prepared package (passport, visa approval letter, 2 passport sized photos 4x6cm, the entry-and-exit form and stamping fee) to the Immigration officer to get your visa stamped.

      (To save your time at the airports, you are recommended to use our airport fast track service)


Other same items:

Train Ticket Service
Vietnam hydrofoi service
Airline service
Car Rental Service

 Support online

 Latest news

 We are on Facebook